close

PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way FAR NORTH SPORTS FISHING does business.

Our Privacy Policy explains how FNSF manage and protect your personal information.

Your personal information is only collected with your consent during the course of providing you with certain goods or services, which you request. Examples of personal information may include your name, address, contact details, credit card details, photographs, video footage or information about your opinions and what you like.

FNSF is bound by the Privacy Act and the 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in that Act. The APPs regulate the way we must handle personal information.

We are committed to protecting your personal information and believe that our Privacy Policy represents industry best practice.

If you have any questions or would like further information about our Privacy Policy please email us on info@farnorthsportsfishing.com

World class sport fishing in remote Far North Queensland, Australia

Based out of Port Douglas, Far North Sports Fishing ventures north to the fish the untouched waters from Lizard Island to the tip of Cape York.

Known as the home of the Giant Black Marlin, these waters also offer the finest sport fishing in some of the most extraordinary locations on this globe. Fish for Dogtooth Tuna, GT, Barramundi, and many more varieties in remote locations such as Princess Charlotte Bay, Bligh Reef and the Claremont Isles.

Whether your preference is surface lures, jigging, poppers or saltwater ly, our experienced guides will help you hook a catch of a lifetime.

We offer sport fishing the Great Barrier Reef with personalised service with a touch of luxury on our 70ft mothership.

SHARE:   
LIKE: